Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Minister

Sports Inner Banner

Minister

Sr. No. Name From Date To Date
1 Sj. Tusharkanti Behera

29-05-2019

Continuing
2 Sj. Chandra Sarathi Behera 07-05-2017 28-05-2019
3 Sj. Sudam Marndi 21-05-2014 06-05-2017
4 Sj. Ramesh Ch. Majhi 08-02-2012 20-05-2014
5 Sj. Badri Narayan Patra 05-10-2011 07-02-2012
6 Sj. Prabin Chandra Bhanjdeo 22-05-2009 04-10-2011
7 Sj. Naveen Patnaik (CM) 31-03-2008 21-05-2009
8 Sj. Debasis Nayak 18-05-2004 30-03-2008
9 Sj. Ranendra Pratap Swain 05-03-2000 16-05-2004
10 Sj. Ripunath Seth 10-12-1999 04-03-2000
11 Sj. Jagannath Pattnaik (Cabinet)(YS) 10-12-1999 05-03-2000
12 Sj.Prasad Kumar Harichandan (MOS) (YS) 10-12-1999 05-03-2000
13 Sj. Suresh Chandra Routray 22-02-1999 10-12-1999
14 Sj. Gajadhar Majhi 14-01-1996 17-02-1999
15 Sj. Suresh Chandra Routray(State) 21-03-1995 14-01-1996
16 Sj. Janaki Ballav Patnaik (Cabinet) 21-03-1995 14-01-1996
17 Sj. Ananga Udya Singhdeo 25-01-1993 15-03-1995
18 Sj. Sarat Kumar Kar 24-07-1990 04-01-1993
19 Sj. Padnav Behera(DM) 15-03-1990 31-12-1990
20 Sj. Biju Patnaik (CM) 15-03-1990 23-07-1990
21 Sj.Hemananda Biswal(CM) 07-12-1989 03-03-1990
22 Sj. Frida Topna (Minister of State) 22-07-1986 07-12-1989
23 Sj. Jadunath Das Mohapatra (Cabinet) 22-07-1986 07-12-1989
24 Sj. Janaki Ballav Patnaik 10-03-1985 21-07-1986
25 Sj.Basanta Kumar Biswal 21-02-1984 09-03-1985
26 Sj. Jugal Kishore Pattnaik 14-07-1981 11-02-1984