Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

State Award

Sports Inner Banner

State Award

Guidelines
Sr. No. Title Details/Download
1 Excellence in Sports Journalism - New Guidelines Download(1.09 MB)Excellence in Sports Journalism - New Guidelines
2 Excellence in Sports Journalism - old Guidelines Download(3 MB)Excellence in Sports Journalism - old Guidelines
3 Excellence in Coaching - New Guidelines Download(1.09 MB)Excellence in Coaching - New Guidelines
4 Excellence in Coaching - Old Guidelines Download(2.81 MB)Excellence in Coaching - Old Guidelines
5 Excellence in Coaching - Old Guidelines Download(3 MB)Excellence in Coaching - Old Guidelines
6 Application form for Biju patnaik Sports Award for Excellence in Coaching 2015 Download(405.11 KB)Application form for Biju patnaik Sports Award for Excellence in Coaching 2015
7 Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games - New Guidelines Download(1.09 MB)Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games - New Guidelines
8 Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games - Old Guidelines Download(2.81 MB)Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games - Old Guidelines
9 Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games - Old Guidelines Download(3 MB)Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games - Old Guidelines
10 Application form for Biju Patnaik Sports Award for Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games 2015 Download(397.69 KB)Application form for Biju Patnaik Sports Award for Outstanding Performance in Sports & Games 2015
11 Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puruskar Download(4.15 MB)Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puruskar
List of Awardees from Odisha
Sr. No. Photo Person Name District Sports Type Year
1 Sri Debiprasanna Mohanty Sri Debiprasanna Mohanty Cuttack Other 2008
2 Sri Rajanikanta Satrusalya Sri Rajanikanta Satrusalya Khurda Other 2016
3 Sri Ashok Kumar Panda Sri Ashok Kumar Panda Khurda Other 2016
4 Shri Tanmay Das Shri Tanmay Das Khurda Other 2015
5 Satish Sharma Satish Sharma Sundargarh Other 2014
6 Umakanta Mishra Umakanta Mishra Khurda Other 2013
7 Sarbeswar Mohanty Sarbeswar Mohanty Khurda Other 2012
8 Debasis Sundaray Debasis Sundaray Khurda Other 2011
9 Tapan Kumar Swain Tapan Kumar Swain Jajpur Other 2010
10 Sri Gyana Ranjan Mishra Sri Gyana Ranjan Mishra Sambalpur Other 2009
11 Dr. Niranjan Reddy Dr. Niranjan Reddy Khurda Other 2009
12 Sri Debiprasanna Mohanty Sri Debiprasanna Mohanty Cuttack Other 2008
13 Sri Sanjib Biswal Sri Sanjib Biswal Khurda Other 2007
14 Sri Suresh Swain Sri Suresh Swain Khurda Other 2006
15 Sri Sushanta Kumar Mohanty Sri Sushanta Kumar Mohanty Cuttack Other 2005
16 Himansu Sekhar Pati Mishra Himansu Sekhar Pati Mishra Khurda Other 2004
17 Smt. Samikhya Patnaik Smt. Samikhya Patnaik Khurda Other 2003
18 Sambit Mohapatra Sambit Mohapatra Puri Other 2003
19 Sri Sanatan Pani, Sri Sanatan Pani, Bhadrak Other 2002
20 Smt Sanhita Das Smt Sanhita Das Khurda Kho-Kho 2016
21 Shri Chitrasen Patra Shri Chitrasen Patra Nayagarh Football 2015
22 Shri P Dharma Rao Shri P Dharma Rao Ganjam Weightlifting 2015
23 Nanda Kishore Patnaik Nanda Kishore Patnaik Khurda Football 2014
24 Josejacob Josejacob Cuttack Rowing 2013
25 Gangadhar Behera Gangadhar Behera Khurda Football 2011
26 Ashok Kumar Mishra Ashok Kumar Mishra Puri Football 2010
27 Kalu Charan Choudhury Kalu Charan Choudhury Sundargarh Hockey 2009
28 Nila Madhab Deo Nila Madhab Deo Khurda Athletics 2008
29 Chittaranjan Mohapatra Chittaranjan Mohapatra Jajpur Athletics 2007
30 Sri Amulyananda Bihari Sri Amulyananda Bihari Sundargarh Hockey 2006
31 Sri Bijaya Kumar Kanungo, Sri Bijaya Kumar Kanungo Khurda Football 2006
32 Sri Arun Kumar Das Sri Arun Kumar Das Khurda Athletics 2005
33 Sri Kishore Mania Sri Kishore Mania Khurda Cricket 2003
34 Sri. Panchanan Gantayat Sri. Panchanan Gantayat Sundargarh Athletics 2004
35 Sri Sylvester Toppo Sri Sylvester Toppo Sundargarh Hockey 2002
36 Sri Subash Ch. Dasmohapatra Sri Subash Ch. Dasmohapatra Balasore Badminton 2003
37 Late Kamal Ganguly Late Kamal Ganguly Khurda Cricket 2001