Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Skip to main content

Youth Awards

Sports Inner Banner

Youth Awards

Guidelines
Sr. No. Title Details/Download
1 Biju Patanaik Bravery Award - Guidelines Download(1.52 MB)Biju Patanaik Bravery Award - Guidelines
2 Proforma for Recommending Biju Patnaik Bravery Award Download(346.81 KB)Proforma for Recommending Biju Patnaik Bravery Award
3 Integrated youth Development programme (Active Citizenship) - Guidelines (New) Download(3.3 MB)Integrated youth Development programme (Active Citizenship) - Guidelines (New)
4 Integrated youth Development programme (Active Citizenship) - Guidelines (Old) Download(5.48 MB)Integrated youth Development programme (Active Citizenship) - Guidelines (Old)
5 National Youth Award - Guidelines Download(2.94 MB)National Youth Award - Guidelines
List of Awardees from Odisha
Sr. No. Photo Person Name District Sports Type Year
1 Er Prakash Chandra Jena Er Prakash Chandra Jena Kendrapara Other 2013
2 Shri Gangadhar Behera Shri Gangadhar Behera Cuttack Other 2012
3 Shri Dhyananand Panda Shri Dhyananand Panda Kalahandi Other 2012
4 Shri M Tejeswar Shri M Tejeswar Koraput Other 2012
5 Ms Jyosana Mayee Swain Ms Jyosana Mayee Swain Khurda Other 2011
6 Ms Seema Shabnum Ms Seema Shabnum Sambalpur Other 2010
7 Shri Sushanta Kumar Sahoo Shri Sushanta Kumar Sahoo Khurda Other 2009
8 Shri Sushant Kumar Tripathy Shri Sushant Kumar Tripathy Angul Other 2008
9 Shri Rajesh Kumar Mohanty Shri Rajesh Kumar Mohanty Puri Other 2007
10 Shri Byomakesh Tripathy Shri Byomakesh Tripathy Khurda Other 2006
11 Shri Rushi Kumar Pattanaik Shri Rushi Kumar Pattanaik Khurda Other 2006
12 Shri Sudarshan Pattnaik Shri Sudarshan Pattnaik Puri Other 2005
13 Shri Hare Krushna Mohanty Shri Hare Krushna Mohanty Koraput Other 2003
14 Shri K Anand Shri K Anand Ganjam Other 2002
15 Shri Saroj Kumar Padhy Shri Saroj Kumar Padhy Koraput Other 2001
16 Shri Manoj Kumar Tripathy Shri Manoj Kumar Tripathy Puri Other 2001
17 Shri Abinash Mishra Shri Abinash Mishra Puri Other 2015
18 Late Dhiren Shabar Late Dhiren Shabar Deogarh Other 2014
19 Linkan Subudhi Linkan Subudhi Khurda Other 2013
20 Keshab Swain Keshab Swain Khurda Other 2008
21 Sri Jagannath Behera Sri Jagannath Behera Ganjam Other 2005
22 Ms Pravati Behera Ms Pravati Behera Kendrapara Other 2004
23 Santosh Kumar Das Santosh Kumar Das Subarnapur Other 2003
24 Binodini Padhiary Binodini Padhiary Nayagarh Other 2002
25 Prahallad Gadaba Prahallad Gadaba Nabarangpur Other 2002
26 Sri Bhagaban Chandra Panda Sri Bhagaban Chandra Panda Mayurbhanj Other 2001
27 Sri Arjun Patel Sri Arjun Patel Nuapada Other 2000
28 Manas Ranjan Das Manas Ranjan Das Jagatsinghpur Other 1999
29 Institute of Social Science and Awareness in Rural AreasVoluntary Organization Institute of Social Science and Awareness in Rural AreasVoluntary Organization Keonjhar Other 2015
30 Pramod Kumar Moharana Pramod Kumar Moharana Kendrapara Other 2015
31 Mahendra Kumar Nayak Mahendra Kumar Nayak Nabarangpur Other 2015
32 Shri Dinesh Kumar Mallick Shri Dinesh Kumar Mallick Jajpur Other 2014
33 Dasarathi Srichandan Dasarathi Srichandan Khurda Other 2014
34 Ms Samapti Rana Ms Samapti Rana Balasore Other 2014
35 Arun Institute of Rural Affairs Voluntary Organization Arun Institute of Rural Affairs Voluntary Organization Dhenkanal Other 2014
36 Er Prakash Chandra Jena Er Prakash Chandra Jena Kendrapara Other 2013
37 Shri Gangadhar Behera Shri Gangadhar Behera Cuttack Other 2012
38 Shri Dhyananand Panda Shri Dhyananand Panda Kalahandi Other 2012